73 Haines Street

Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

(609) 971-2020

(Ocean County)

SCHOOL WEBSITE
DIRECTIONS

TWITTER


Mascot
Lions

Colors
Navy, Grey, & Cardinal

Athletic Director
Karen Hughes

Coach
Tom Pfister
(13th Season in 2018)

Assistants
Mike Stuppiello
Jeff Gauthier
Craig Moser
Luke Fernandez

Section
SJ Group 3

Division
B-South

District
27

Region
7



Please Help Support This Site



INDIVIDUALS

1 State Champ
(Russ Witt - 1997)

10 State Medalists
(Last: Gutierrez - 2017)

12 Region Champs
(Last: Gutierrez - 2017)

41 District Champs
(Last: 4 in 2018)

RECORDS

Career Wins
Luke Moynihan
(2015-2018)

Season Wins - 42
Lex Knapp
(2012)
Hunter Gutierrez
(2017)

100 WIN CLUB

Matt Garrity - 110
Dennis Whitby - 109
Frank Maugeri - 104
Russ Witt - 100



Lacey Wrestling




Overall Record:  14-5 /  Shore Conference:  8-3  /  B-South:  6-1


2/17: Lions Finish 3rd at Districts

1st Place
113: Hunter Gutierrez
132: Luke Moynihan
145: Luke Gauthier
195: Vin Ceglie

2nd Place
182: Quint Kearns

3rd Place
160: Jackson Brandt








2/9 - SJG3F: Delsea  34  -  Lacey  26
113: Hunter Gutierrez (L) d. Chris Recinto  7-2
120: Colin Rolak (L) md. CJ Mazzarelli  11-3
126: Adam Krinic (L) d. Travis Griffith  4-2
132: John Patterson (D) d. Saul Mayorga  6-3
138: Luke Moynihan (L) p. Jon Stokes  1:02
145: Tim Spatola (D) d. Logan Carter  9-3
152: Trevor Krinic (L) md. Phillip Pierson  10-1
160: Nick Bennett (D) d. Luke Gauthier  9-7
170: Mason Maxwell (D) d. Jackson Brandt  6-3
182: Bill Janzer (D) p. Quint Kearns  2:30
195: Tommy Maxwell (D) by forfeit
220: Vincent Ceglie (L) p. Matthew Kratzer  1:21
Hwt: Phillip Green (D) p. Jon Rioux  2:16
106: Asa Walton (D) md. Nicolas Terzo  12-2



2/7 - SJG3SF: Lacey  33  -  Gateway  32
106: Nicolas Terzo (L) p. Ryan Kolecki  1:25
113: Dante Mininno (G) d. Hunter Gutierrez  6-4
120: Adam Krinic (L) p. James Whitfield  0:48
126: Antonio Mininno (G) tf. Saul Mayorga  17-2 5:28
132: Luke Moynihan (L) d. Kodi Petroski  11-5
138: Tim Sparks (G) p. Evan Cyphers  3:17
145: Logan Carter (L) d. Ferdinando Gismondi  11-6
152: Luke Gauthier (L) p. Blaine Lombardo  3:51
160: Lucas DeSantis (G) d. Trevor Krinic  11-5
170: Jackson Brandt (L) d. Tom Goetz  7-5 TB
182: Matt Goetz (G) d. Quint Kearns  3-2
195: Vincent Ceglie (L) p. Alex Parker  3:04
220: Noah Little (G) by forfeit
Hwt: Christopher Guy (G) by forfeit



2/5 - SJG3QF: Lacey  53  -  Lakewood  15
132: Cristian Ruiz (Lake) d.Saul Mayorga  6-4
138: Luke Moynihan (Lacey) d. Japhet Campollo  13-7
145: Logan Carter (Lacey) d. Dmytro Lakusta  10-5
152: Luke Gauthier (Lacey) md. Antonio Cummings  9-0
160: Trevor Krinic (Lacey) md. Miguel Arenas  12-3
170: Jackson Brandt (Lacey) p. Kevin Valle  1:26
182: Quint Kearns (Lacey) md. Gustavo Limon  11-0
195: Dante Morris (Lake) by forfeit
220: Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) p. Angel Gonzalez  1:25
285: Kevin Lopez (Lake) by forfeit
106: Nicolas Terzo (Lacey) tf. Jose Becerril  21-4 6:00
113: Colin Rolak (Lacey) p. Yenfry Sanchez  3:24
120: Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) by forfeit
126: Adam Krinic (Lacey) by forfeit




1/31: Lacey  49  -  TR East  30
132: Adam Krinic (L) p. Saul Monico  1:52
138: Luke Moynihan (L) by forfeit
145: Joseph Gamboa (TRE) by forfeit
152: Trevor Krinic (L) d. James Racanelli  8-4
160: Stephan Cruz (TRE) by forfeit
170: Jackson Brandt (L) md. Michael Leduc  11-1
182: Oscar Serrano (TRE) by forfeit
195: Vincent Ceglie (L) p. Cesar Serrano  1:32
220: Diego Leoner (TRE) p. Mario Ramirez  1:18
285: Brandon Austin (TRE) p. Jon Rioux   3:30
106: Nicolas Terzo (L) by forfeit
113: Colin Rolak (L) by forfeit
120: Hunter Gutierrez (L) p. Jake Shuster  3:18
126: Saul Mayorga (L) p. Alexander Gorlin  1:41 



1/29: Lacey  57  -  Barnegat  22
106: Nicolas Terzo (L) p. Jaheim Anderson  3:42
113: Colin Rolak (L) p. Jacob Reinhold  1:47
120: Sean Foley (B) d. Vinny Fantasia  16-8
126: Saul Mayorga (L) p. Timothy Crudup  3:16
132: Adam Krinic (L) md. Michael DiPianta  16-4
138: Luke Moynihan (L) p. Mason Bayer  3:41
145: Logan Carter (L) p. Paul McAteer  2:35
152: Luke Gauthier (L) p. Valentino Iorio  4:52
160: Trevor Krinic (L) p. Nick Paccione  2:21
170: Jackson Brandt (L) tf. Stephen Jennings  17-0 4:00
182: Charles Cotton (B) by forfeit 
195: Juan Abraham (B) p. Vincent Ceglie  0:53
220: Peter Jennings (B) p. Mario Ramirez 0:35
285: Jon Rioux (L) p. Joseph Lauer  3:33



1/27: Lions Finish 5th at Shore Conference Tournament

TOP 4 FINISHERS

1st Place
113: Hunter Gutierrez
145: Luke Gauthier

4th Place
132: Luke Moynihan



1/24: Lacey  62  -  Lakewood  12
138: Luke Moynihan (L) p. Miguel Mendoza  0:46
145: Dmytro Lakusta (LAKE) d. Trevor Krinic  3-1
152: Zach Higgins (L) d. Alex Vilchis  3-0
160: Luke Gauthier (L) p. Jesus Penuela  2:45
170: Jackson Brandt (L) p. Kevin Valle  3:17
182: Quint Kearns (L) p. Gustavo Saavedra  0:53
195: Dante Morris (LAKE) d. Vincent Ceglie  7-3
220: Angel Gonzalez (LAKE) by forfeit
285: Jon Rioux (L) p. Kevin Lopez  1:25
106: Nicolas Terzo (L) tf Jose Becerril  16-1 4:33
113: Colin Rolak (L) by forfeit
120: Hunter Gutierrez (L) by forfeit
126: Adam Krinic (L) p. Brian Aguirre  4:20
132: Saul Mayorga (L) p. Cristian Ruiz  3:00



1/23: Brick Memorial  39  -  Lacey  23
Hwt: Christopher Mittler (BM) d. Jon Rioux  4-0
106: Vin Santaniello (BM) p. Nicolas Terzo  1:32
113: Joe Rotondo (BM) d. Colin Rolak  4-1
120: Hunter Gutierrez (L) p. Liam Rivera  4:53
126: Saul Mayorga (L) d. Michael Richardson  4-3
132: Luke Moynihan (L) md. Ryan Andrus  15-4
138: Brian Alexander (BM) by forfeit
145: Caleb Alvarado (BM) p. Trevor Krinic  0:26
152: Zach Higgins (L) d. Bryan Willson  3-2
160: Luke Gauthier (L) md. David Szuba  13-4
170: Ean Mueller (BM) d. Jackson Brandt  5-1
182: Quint Kearns (L) d. Ron Hopping  6-5
195: Sam Williams (BM) p. Vincent Ceglie  2:41
220: Willie Garner (BM) by forfeit



1/20: Manalapan  42  -  Lacey  21
170: Matt Benedetti (M) d. Jackson Brandt  1-0
182: Quint Kearns (L) d. Andrew Burstyn  8-2
195: Anthony Jomo (M) d. Vincent Ceglie  2-1
220: Matt Kovacs (M) by forfeit
285: Peter Benedetti (M) p. Jon Rioux  0:59
106: Nicolas Terzo (L) p. Calvin Burke  7-6 TB
113: Hunter Gutierrez (L) p. Colby Glusko  1:19
120: AJ Sortino (M) d. Saul Mayorga  4-3
126: Paul Santomarco (M) p. Adam Krinic  0:27
132: Luke Moynihan (L) d. Kareem Ghiada  6-5
138: Alex Baran (M) by forfeit
145: Anthony Coposky (M) p. Logan Carter  2:35
152: Luke Gauthier (L) p. Dylan Waller  2:52
160: Andrew Keller (M) d. Trevor Krinic  13-9

1/20: Lacey  41  -  Bordentown  27
160: Trevor Krinic (L) p. Usama Badshah  2:56
170: Joe Levach (B) d. Jackson Brandt  7-1
182: Quint Kearns (L) d. Jason Baldorossi Jr.  9-2
195: Vincent Ceglie (L) d. Ryan Brazill  7-2
220: Billy Costner (B) by forfeit
285: Jajuan Hayes (B) p. Jon Rioux  0:39
106: Nicolas Terzo (L) p. Andrew Ambrose  18-3 6:00
113: Colin Rolak (L) p. Colman Ermi  1:14
120: Hunter Gutierrez (L) p. Mustafa Bektas  2:48
126: Billy Moore (B) p. Saul Mayorga  4:46
132: Braeden Clemens (B) p. Adam Krinic  2:13
138: Luke Moynihan (L) d. Matthew Potash  4-1
145: Logan Carter (L) md. Austin Ryanor  8-0
152: Luke Gauthier (L) p. Sean Pedersen  3:22
Lacey deducted 1 team point

1/20: Lacey  57  -  Absegami  21
152: Luke Gauthier (L) d. Nic Carrero  5-1
160: Jackson Brandt (L) p. Mikal Taylor  5:39
170: Andrew Marcucci (A) by forfeit
182: Quint Kearns (L) p. RJ Rodriquez  2:21
195: Vincent Ceglie (L) p. Richard Arciniegas  1:38
220: Luke Wescoat (A) by forfeit
285: Sean Koschorreck (A) p. Jon Rioux  5:32
106: Nicolas Terzo (L) p. Paul Ford  3:22
113: Hunter Gutierrez (L) by forfeit
120: Saul Mayorga (L) p. Corbin Saul  1:06
126: Adam Krinic (L) p. Jordan Marcucci  1:20
132: Luke Moynihan (L) p. Jean Guerrero  3:36
138: Nick Martin (A) d. Evan Cyphers  12-8
145: Logan Carter (L) p. Ethan Zeck  1:32



1/17: Lacey  47  -  Donovan Catholic  15
120: Hunter Gutierrez (L) by forfeit
126: Adam Krinic (L) md. Mike Wishengrad  12-0
132: Luke Moynihan (L) md. Jacob Maroukis  22-8
138: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) by forfeit
145: Evan Cyphers (L) md. Shane Harrigfeld  11-2
152: Trevor Krinic (L) md. Sawyer Conrad  6-0
160: Luke Gauthier (L) tf. Daniel Post  22-7 5:43
170: Jackson Brandt (L) by forfeit
182: Quint Kearns (L) md. Dominick Nocero  9-0
195: Vincent Ceglie (L) tf. Thomas Smith  17-0 4:45
220: Salvatore DiSalvo (DC) by forfeit
Hwt: Luke Barlet (DC) d. Jon Rioux  2-1 TB
106: Nicolas Terzo (L) d. Nicholas DiGiantomasso  8-3
113: Colin Rolak (L) d. Cael Rankin  9-5



1/13: Lacey  64  -  Vineland  18
106: Jon Moncrieffe (V) by forfeit
113: Colin Rolak (L) p. Ben Robinson  3:09
120: Hunter Gutierrez (L) by forfeit
126: Adam Krinic (L) p. Michael Druker  2:54
132: Saul Mayorga (L) p. Carlos Rodriguez  2:42
138: Luke Moynihan (L) p. Camden Watts  3:37
145: Evan Cyphers (L) by forfeit
152: Luke Gauthier (L) by forfeit
160: Trevor Krinic (L) p. Giancarlo Scarpa  1:19
170: Jackson Brandt (L) md. Joseph Carter  15-2
182: Quint Kearns (L) p. Angel Garcia  1:05
195: Vincent Ceglie (L) p. Tim Jones  3:49
220: Octavian Cruz (V) p. Mario Ramirez  1:49
285: Jonathan Morris (V) p. Jon Rioux  2:10

1/13: Lacey  45  -  Oakcrest  30
220: Enrique Tabora (O) p. Mario Ramirez  0:19
285: Jon Rioux (L) p. William (Payne) Marker  1:30
106: Hayden Horsey (O) by forfeit
113: Frank Gabriel (O) p. Colin Rolak  3:58
120: Hunter Gutierrez (L) p. Billy Fifer  1:30
126: Saul Mayorga (L) p. Malachi Shelley  2:00
132: Adam Krinic (L) p. Connor Bond  1:59
138: Luke Moynihan (L) d.Reec Kreischer  6-4
145: Evan Cyphers (L) p. Joshua Mensah  4:55
152: Luke Gauthier (L) p. Albert Long  3:47
160: Javier Tabora (O) p. Trevor Krinic  0:58
170: Jackson Brandt (L) d. Cameron Garcia  2-1
182: Quint Kearns (L) d. Kal-El Corbitt  7-0
195: Keevon Berry (O) p. Vincent Ceglie  3:03



1/12: Pt Boro  35  -  Lacey  16
126: Hunter Gutierrez (L) md. Jack Bailey  8-0
132: Jake Magley (PB) d. Adam Krinic  6-5
138: Ty Bailey (PB) d. Luke Moynihan  8-4
145: Luke Gauthier (L) d. Spencer Robinson  8-1
152: Francis Marshall (PB) tf. Logan Carter  23-8 5:56
160: John McTaggart (PB) d. Trevor Krinic  7-3
170: Ryan Sansone (PB) d. Jackson Brandt  5-4
182: Quint Kearns (L) d. Dylan Ippolito  3-1
195: Billy Borowsky (PB) d. Vincent Ceglie  5-1
220: Gabriel Fattizzi (PB) d. Gerard O'Connor  4-1
285: Anthony Bonavito (PB) md. Jon Rioux  10-1
106: Nick Torre (PB) tf. Nicolas Terzo  15-0 5:47
113: Ben Sabo (PB) d. Colin Rolak  10-3
120: Saul Mayorga (L) by forfeit



1/10: Lacey  48  -  Jackson Liberty  21
170: Jackson Brandt (L) p. Jordan Gomes  2:09
182: Quint Kearns (L) md. Tristan Terranova  12-1
195: Chavis Coleman (JL) d. Vin Ceglie  3-1
220: Gerard O'Connor (L) p. Massimo Bottino  1:26
Hwt: Jon Rioux (L) by forfeit
106: Romeo Willis (JL) d. Nicolas Terzo  9-3
113: Dorian Hall (JL) p. Colin Rolak  3:25
120: Hunter Gutierrez (L) p. Dylan Feehan  1:28
126: Josh Bollard (JL) d. Adam Krinic  8-6
132: Luke Moynihan (L) tf. Jonathon Recio  19-3 5:10
138: Shaun Plaza (JL) p. Evan Cyphers  0:32
145: Logan Carter (L) md. Ian Boyce  9-1
152: Luke Gauthier (L) tf. Anthony Capasso  15-0 2:27
160: Trevor Krinic (L) p. Eric Heitmann  0:47




1/3: Lacey  59  -  Manchester  15
145: Logan Carter (L) by forfeit
152: Trevor Krinic (L) by forfeit
160: Luke Gauthier (L) p. Kyle Rembach  0:12
170: Jackson Brandt (L) d. Joseph Pender  6-2
182: Quint Kearns (L) by forfeit
195: Vincent Ceglie (L) tf. Blaise Lawson  15-0 4:42
220: Joshua Scott (M) by forfeit
285: Jon Rioux (L) by forfeit
106: Jonathan Salvemini (M) by forfeit
113: Colin Rolak (L) by forfeit
120: Hunter Gutierrez (L) by forfeit
126: Tyler Huston (M) d. Saul Mayorga  7-3 TB
132: Adam Krinic (L) p. Ja'imeer Gaines  3:59
138: Luke Moynihan (L) d. Syrus Colon  8-7




12/27: Lacey Finishes 3rd at Collingswood Tournament

1st Place
152: Luke Gauthier
195: Vin Ceglie

2nd Place
132: Luke Moynihan

3rd Place
160: Jackson Brandt
182: Quint Kearns




12/23: Lacey  44  -  Old Bridge  23
106: Vincent Nadera (OB) md. Nicolas Terzo  11-0
113: Colin Rolak (L) p. Nicholas Ong
120: Hunter Gutierrez (L) d. Jake Wiatroski  2-0
126: Mike Botte (OB) md. Saul Mayorga  10-2
132: Luke Moynihan (L) md. Dylan Ur  12-3
138: Alec Meyers (OB) p. Evan Cyphers
145: Luke Gauthier (L) p. Justin Gonzalez
152: Logan Carter (L) p. Justin Schutte
160: Javi Espinosa (OB) d. Zach Higgins  5-1
170: Jackson Brandt (L) md. Oscar Santiago  12-1
182: Quint Kearns (L) by forfeit 
195: Vincent Ceglie (L) p. Elijah Mack
220: Danny Layne (OB) by forfeit 
285: Jon Rioux (L) d. Paul McDermott  2-0

12/23: Cherokee  37  -  Lacey  27
285: Justin Miller (C) p. Jon Rioux
106: Andrew Aromando (C) p. Nicolas Terzo
113: Colin Rolak (L) p. Ryan Rhoades
120: Cooper Pontelandolfo (C) d. Hunter Gutierrez  6-2
126: Saul Mayorga (L) d. Nate Lapinski  5-3
132: Colin Wickramaratna (C) p. Adam Krinic
138: Luke Moynihan (L) d. Ian Manahan  7-3
145: Luke Gauthier (L) p. Nick Moffa
152: Michael Richter (C) p. Trevor Krinic
160: Ryan Burke (C) md. Zach Higgins  16-7
170: Jackson Brandt (L) d. Zane Klinshaw  5-0
182: Quint Kearns (L) d. Gasperio Alessi  4-3
195: Vincent Ceglie (L) d. Andrew Cardinali  7-1
220: Justin Dickinson (C) by forfeit

12/23: Williamstown  39  -  Lacey  27
220: Tarrence Mitchell (W) by forfeit
285: Samuel Ray (W) d. Jon Rioux  4-2
106: Nicolas Terzo (L) d. Joseph Clark  11-4
113: Colin Rolak (L) by forfeit 
120: Nick DeRosa (W) d. Hunter Gutierrez  5-4
126: Adam Krinic (L) p. Taylor Robinson 
132: Shamun Smith (W) d. Luke Moynihan  9-2 
138: Chad Tracy (W) p. Evan Cyphers  3:47
145: Luke Gauthier (L) p. Joseph Racobaldo  3:01
152: Kevin Tucker (W) p. Trevor Krinic 
160: Brandon Butler (W) d. Zach Higgins  8-4 
170: Nick Cope (W) d. Jackson Brandt  6-5
182: Quint Kearns (L) p. Cody LaGamba  2:43
195: Bryan Martin (W) p. Vincent Ceglie  2:38



12/20: Lacey  66  -  Pinelands  6
106: Nicolas Terzo (L) p. Hayden Jeannotte  0:48
113: Colin Rolak (L) by forfeit
120: Vinny Fantasia (L) md. Bryce Lefevre  8-0
126: Saul Mayorga (L) by forfeit
132: Adam Krinic (L) p. Travis Brown  5:53
138: Luke Moynihan (L) p. Sam Cardillo  2:51
145: Logan Carter (L) d. Gavin Stewart  7-2
152: Luke Gauthier (L) md. Brennan Richardson  12-4
160: Trevor Krinic (L) p. Jacob Mena  3:52
170: Jackson Brandt (L) md. Nick Schano  11-2
182: Quint Kearns (L) d. Chris Milano  8-2
195: Vincent Ceglie (L) p. John Morrin  1:38
220: Avery Maski (P) by forfeit
285: Jon Rioux (L) p. Vinnie Pace  0:44





12/16: Lions Finish 3rd at TCNJ Pride

1st Place
132: Luke Moynihan
145: Luke Gauthier
Hwt: Jon Rioux

2nd Place
120: Adam Krinic
Hwt: Gerard O'Connor

3rd Place
126: Saul Mayorga
160: Jackson Brandt
182: Quint Kearns

TCNJ PRIDE BRACKETS




2017 Record: 17-9
3rd Place District 27
SJG3 State Sectional Semifinalists
Shore Conference Tournament Qualifiers
2nd Place B-South


Lacey lost four starters from last season's 17 win team, including State qualifier Matt Garrity and Riley D'Ornellas, but return a wealth of proven talent, including three State qualifiers, and five District medalists, and have a host of young returners and talented newcomers spread throughout the lineup, giving this the makings a very strong, balanced lineup.

The lower half of the lineup is flat out loaded here. Junior Hunter Gutierrez is a stud and will see time at 113/120 and possibly even 126 if need be. A 5th place finisher in the State last season, he has twice made the trip to AC, won a pair of District Titles, and has amassed 75 wins through the first two years of his varsity career. There is a great senior class in the lower half as well, highlighted by returning State qualifiers Luke Moynihan and Luke Gauthier. Moynihan enters his senior season as a 3-time District medalist, including a D24 winner in 2015, with 98 career wins to his credit. Gauthier, a 2-time District placer, enters his final season with 86 career wins. They're joined by fellow seniors, Adam Krinic and Tim Downs, who both placed 3rd in the District last year, and 14-match winner Evan Cyphers. Even more experience returns with junior Trevor Krinic, a double digit winner last season. At 106, sophomore Nick Terzo got valuable experience last season, getting 14 bouts in while wrestling behind Gutierrez at 106. Promising frosh Colin Rolak could also make an impact down at 106 for Lacey, as well. Just a solid group all around here.

The upper half of the lineup is a bit less experienced than the lower, but there is anticipation that this hard working group will be able to more than hold their own. Junior Quint Kearns, a transfer from Manchester, is a great addition to this group, and will be surrounded by several frosh looking to make solid contributions, including the very promising Vinnie Ceglie. Also looking to make names for themselves are the sophomore trio of Steven McGauley, Jackson Brandt, and Logan Carter, who missed last season due to injury. Also returning from injury will be junior Zach Higgins, giving even more depth. At heavyweight, Jon Rioux is the lone senior of the uppwerweights and will look to close his career with a breakout season, while providing veteran leadership to an otherwise very young group.

The Lions have not won a Divisional Title since 1999, and with a lineup this solid, they will be looking to end that drought in 2018. To do so, they'll most likely have to go through defending champion, Pt Boro. The two will meet on a Friday night (YES!) at Lacey on January 12th. The Lions will also look to make a strong run in the SJG3 Section, but have a huge obstacle in their way in Delsea, who has won 7 consecutive Sectional Titles. Individually, the Lions will be very well represented in the Shore Conference Tournament, and will once again look to have a strong showing in the post-season tournament. They had four wrestlers on the mats in Atlantic City in 2017, a number they will look to match, or even better, in 2018. They'll also take a shot at getting multiple wrestlers to the podium for the first time since 1999.


Possible Lineup in 2018
Wgt
 Wrestler
2017
Notes
106
 (So) Nick Terzo
7-7

106
 (Fr) Colin Rolak


113
 (Fr) Vinnie Fantasia


113
 (So) Mike Chavez


113/120
 (Jr) Hunter Gutierrez
42-2 / 5th NJ / 1st R7 / 1st D27
75 wins, 2x Dst champ, 2x NJ qualifier
113/120
 (Sr) Tim Downs
21-15 / R7-PQ / 3rd D27

113/120
 (So) Dillon Ott


120/126
 (Sr) Adam Krinic
18-17 / R7-WB1 / 3rd D27

120/126
 (Sr) Saul Mayorga


132
 (Sr) Luke Moynihan
33-9 / NJ-WB2 / 4th R7 / 2nd D27
98 wins, 3x Dst placer
138
 (Sr) Evan Cyphers
14-7

145
 (Fr) Raiden Sciamanna


145
 (So) Logan Carter

Injured in 2017
145/152
 (Sr) Luke Gauthier
33-8 / NJ-WB2 / 2nd R7 / 2nd D27
86 wins, 2x Dst placer
145/152
 (Jr) Trevor Krinic
11-8

152
 (So) Steven McGauley
5-15

152
 (Jr) Zach Higgins

Injured in 2017
160/170
 (So) Jackson Brandt
5-2

170
 (Fr) Mark Aguire


170/182
 (Fr) Jose Garcia


182
 (Jr) Quint Kearns
13-14
Transfer from Manchester
195
 (Fr) Vinnie Ceglie


195
 (Fr) Mario Ramirez


220
 (So) Dylan Bartky


Hwt
 (Sr) Jon Rioux
3-7

Hwt
 (So) Nick Povia


Hwt
 (Fr) Gerard O'Connor


                 
                                           
                                                 
                                                      







Graduated in 2017
Wgt
 Wrestler
Record
Post Season
152
 Riley D'Ornellas
21-14
R7-PQ / 3rd D27
160
 Matt Garrity
34-6
NJ-WB4 / 2nd R7 / 1st D27
170
 Vinny Cinardo
11-18

195
 Nick Fantasia
0-5

Hwt
 Zach Larney
8-7

                 
                                    
                 
                                                                 










































































































Lacey Township Wrestling